402 Area Code

The 402 area code is found in the state of Nebraska, and spans 53 different Counties. Listed below are the 53 Counties that reside inside of the 402 area code. Included under the Counties are the cities within the given County.
Adams County Nebraska
Ayr, Hastings, Holstein, Juniata, Kenesaw, Roseland
Antelope County Nebraska
Brunswick, Clearwater, Elgin, Neligh, Oakdale, Orchard, Royal
Boone County Nebraska
Albion, Cedar Rapids, Petersburg, Saint Edward
Boyd County Nebraska
Bristow, Butte, Lynch, Naper, Spencer
Brown County Nebraska
Ainsworth, Johnstown, Long Pine
Burt County Nebraska
Craig, Decatur, Lyons, Oakland, Tekamah
Butler County Nebraska
Abie, Bellwood, Brainard, Bruno, David City, Dwight, Linwood, Rising City, Surprise, Ulysses
Cass County Nebraska
Alvo, Avoca, Cedar Creek, Eagle, Elmwood, Greenwood, Louisville, Manley, Murdock, Murray, Nehawka, Plattsmouth, South Bend, Union, Weeping Water
Cedar County Nebraska
Belden, Coleridge, Fordyce, Hartington, Laurel, Magnet, Randolph, Saint Helena, Wynot
Cherry County Nebraska
Cody, Crookston, Kilgore, Nenzel, Sparks, Valentine, Wood Lake
Clay County Nebraska
Clay Center, Deweese, Edgar, Fairfield, Glenvil, Harvard, Inland, Ong, Saronville, Sutton, Trumbull
Colfax County Nebraska
Clarkson, Howells, Leigh, Rogers, Schuyler
Cuming County Nebraska
Bancroft, Beemer, West Point, Wisner
Dakota County Nebraska
Dakota City, Emerson, Homer, Hubbard, Jackson, South Sioux City
Dixon County Nebraska
Allen, Concord, Dixon, Maskell, Newcastle, Ponca, Wakefield, Waterbury
Dodge County Nebraska
Ames, Dodge, Fremont, Hooper, Nickerson, North Bend, Scribner, Snyder, Uehling, Winslow
Douglas County Nebraska
Bennington, Boys Town, Elkhorn, Omaha, Valley, Waterloo
Fillmore County Nebraska
Exeter, Fairmont, Geneva, Grafton, Milligan, Ohiowa, Shickley, Strang
Franklin County Nebraska
Campbell, Riverton, Upland
Gage County Nebraska
Adams, Barneston, Beatrice, Blue Springs, Clatonia, Cortland, Filley, Liberty, Odell, Pickrell, Virginia, Wymore
Hall County Nebraska
Doniphan, Wood River
Hamilton County Nebraska
Aurora, Giltner, Hampton, Hordville, Marquette, Phillips
Holt County Nebraska
Amelia, Atkinson, Chambers, Emmet, Ewing, Inman, Oneill, Page, Stuart
Jefferson County Nebraska
Daykin, Diller, Endicott, Fairbury, Jansen, Plymouth, Steele City
Johnson County Nebraska
Cook, Crab Orchard, Elk Creek, Sterling, Tecumseh
Kearney County Nebraska
Axtell, Minden
Keya Paha County Nebraska
Mills, Newport, Springview
Knox County Nebraska
Bloomfield, Center, Creighton, Crofton, Niobrara, Verdigre, Wausa, Winnetoon
Lancaster County Nebraska
Bennet, Davey, Denton, Firth, Hallam, Hickman, Lincoln, Malcolm, Martell, Panama, Raymond, Roca, Sprague, Walton, Waverly
Madison County Nebraska
Battle Creek, Madison, Meadow Grove, Newman Grove, Norfolk, Tilden
Merrick County Nebraska
Clarks, Silver Creek
Nance County Nebraska
Genoa
Nemaha County Nebraska
Auburn, Brock, Brownville, Johnson, Julian, Nemaha, Peru
Nuckolls County Nebraska
Hardy, Lawrence, Nelson, Oak, Ruskin, Superior
Otoe County Nebraska
Burr, Douglas, Dunbar, Lorton, Nebraska City, Otoe, Palmyra, Syracuse, Talmage, Unadilla
Pawnee County Nebraska
Burchard, Du Bois, Lewiston, Pawnee City, Steinauer, Table Rock
Pierce County Nebraska
Hadar, Mclean, Osmond, Pierce, Plainview
Platte County Nebraska
Columbus, Creston, Duncan, Humphrey, Lindsay, Monroe, Platte Center
Polk County Nebraska
Osceola, Polk, Shelby, Stromsburg
Richardson County Nebraska
Dawson, Falls City, Humboldt, Rulo, Salem, Shubert, Stella, Verdon
Rock County Nebraska
Bassett
Saline County Nebraska
Crete, De Witt, Dorchester, Friend, Swanton, Tobias, Western, Wilber
Sarpy County Nebraska
Bellevue, Gretna, La Vista, Offutt A F B, Omaha, Papillion, Springfield, St Columbans
Saunders County Nebraska
Ashland, Cedar Bluffs, Ceresco, Colon, Ithaca, Malmo, Mead, Memphis, Morse Bluff, Prague, Valparaiso, Wahoo, Weston, Yutan
Seward County Nebraska
Beaver Crossing, Bee, Cordova, Garland, Goehner, Milford, Pleasant Dale, Seward, Staplehurst, Utica
Stanton County Nebraska
Pilger, Stanton
Thayer County Nebraska
Alexandria, Belvidere, Bruning, Byron, Carleton, Chester, Davenport, Deshler, Gilead, Hebron, Hubbell, Reynolds
Thurston County Nebraska
Macy, Pender, Rosalie, Thurston, Walthill, Winnebago
Washington County Nebraska
Arlington, Blair, Fort Calhoun, Herman, Kennard, Washington
Wayne County Nebraska
Carroll, Hoskins, Wayne, Winside
Webster County Nebraska
Bladen, Blue Hill, Guide Rock, Inavale, Red Cloud
Wheeler County Nebraska
Bartlett
York County Nebraska
Benedict, Bradshaw, Gresham, Henderson, Mc Cool Junction, Waco, York